slidelogo.png
tape.png

Upcoming Gigs

Take a look at what shows are coming up at Bannermans.

slidelogo.png
tape.png

Technical Specs

Take a look at our venue tech specs.

Take me there
 
tape.png

Upcoming Gigs

WED
JAN

12

POSTPONED!! Collateral + Revival Black POSTPONED!!

SAT
JAN

22

POSTPONED!!Dirt (Alice In Chains) + Mactallica (Metallica)POSTPONED!!!

MON
MAY

23

Mother Vulture

WED
MAY

25

Spike & Tyla's Hot Knives (Full Band Show)

MAY

26-29

Red Crust Festival 2022

MON
MAY

30

Nocturne Wolf + Once Burned + December Tenth

TICKETS

TUES
MAY

31

Alfonzetti

WED
JUNE

01

Killdear + Fat Fast Bobby

FRI
JUNE

03

MEOW

SAT
JUNE

04

Opensight

TICKETS

MON
JUNE

06

Tim Holehouse

TICKETS

WED
JUNE

08

Wolfsbane

THUR
JUNE

09

The Outcasts

FRI
JUNE

10

2Sevens + Frauds + The Guillotines

SAT
JUNE

11

Rhabstallion

TICKETS

SUN
JUNE

12

The Guns N' Roses Experience

WED
JUNE

15

Hardwicke Circus

FRI
JUNE

17

Glasgow + Prima Donna Rising + Star Circus

WED
JUNE

22

CRO-MAGS

FRI
JUNE

24

Crashed Out + Zero Tolerance + Panic Attak + Rare Breed

SUN
JUNE

26

The Cold Stares

WED
JUNE

29

Tailgunner

TICKETS

THUR
JUNE

30

The Froot

FRI
JULY

01

Krow + Westenra + Play Dead

SAT
JULY

02

Rock & Roll Circus At Bannermans: Jason Sweeney + Supports

MON
JULY

04

Ultrabomb + Shock & Awe + Buzzbomb

THUR
JULY

07

Nitroville

TICKETS

FRI
JULY

08

Holocaust

SAT
JULY

09

The Derellas

WED
JULY

13

ONELINEDRAWING ( Jonah Matranga)

THUR
JULY

14

Laurence Jones

FRI
JULY

15

Lee Michael Stevens

SAT
JULY

16

Obsession (UFO Tribute)

THUR
JULY

21

Gamma Bomb + Hellripper

FRI
JULY

22

The Outfit (featuring Chris Glen SAHB) + Madre Sun (Featuring Tyson Schenker)

FRI
JULY

24

Scarlet Rebels

TUE
JULY

26

Dedo Podre

WED
JULY

27

Subalternos + Bad Ass + Crimetime

THUR
JULY

28

Skypilot + Medusa Touch

FRI
JULY

30

Nebula + The Atomic Bitchwax

WED
AUG

03

Moscow Death Brigade

THUR
AUG

04

The Soap Girls

SAT
AUG

06

Eric Martin(The Voice Of Mr Big)

TUE
AUG

09

Suede Razors

WED
AUG

10

Bouchard Brothers

THUR
AUG

11

Pygmy Twylyte

TICKETS

FRI
AUG

12

Pygmy Twylte

TICKETS

SUN
AUG

14

SPACE + The Hushtones + Bicycle Daylight

TUE
AUG

16

Orange Claw Hammer (Re-Working The Music Of Captain Beefheart)

TICKETS

WED
AUG

17

Orange Claw Hammer (Re-Working The Music Of Captain Beefheart)

TICKETS

FRI
AUG

19

UK/DC (AC/DC Tribute)

SAT
AUG

20

Arranthrax (Anthrax Tribute)

SUN
AUG

21

A Benefit Show In Honour Of Roger Segal:
Role Models + Billy Liar + Powderkeg + The Empty Page

MON
AUG

22

Pretty Boy Floyd

THUR
AUG

25

Lillian Axe

TUE
AUG

30

Jollyroger + Anchorsmashed

WED
AUG

31

The Electric Boys

FRI
SEP

02

Plastic Tears + Paradise Alley

SAT
SEPT

03

Boy Hits Car

TICKETS

THUR
SEPT

08

Jesus Jones

FRI
SEPT

09

The Bunny The Bear + Psycho Village

SAT
SEPT

10

999 + The Media Whores

SUN
SEPT

18

Richie Ramone

FRI
SEPT

23

LESOIR

FRI
SEPT

30

Ian Mcnabb

SAT
OCT

01

ANVIL

THUR
OCT

06

The Eric Bell Trio (Thin Lizzy)

FRI
OCT

14

The Chris Slade Timeline (AC/DC)

SAT
OCT

15

Maiden United

WED
OCT

19

Jack J. Hutchinson

THUR
OCT

20

Gypsy Pistoleros

SAT
OCT

22

Throwback 282 + Heroes 2 None + Panic Attak + Cuttin' Edge

SUN
OCT

23

Warner E. Hodges + Ryan Hamilton (Full Band Shows)

THUR
OCT

27

Janus Stark

FRI
OCT

28

The Darker My Horizon + Medusa Touch

SAT
OCT

29

Blackmore's Blood A tribute to the magic of Ritchie Blackmore.

FRI
NOV

04

Stop Stop + Wild Fire

SUN
NOV

06

The Hooten Hallers

SAT
NOV

12

Wicked Smile + Cassidy Paris + The Brink

TUE
NOV

15
 

Enuff Z' Nuff

FRI
NOV

18
 

Corky Laing plays MOUNTAIN

SUN
NOV

20
 

Kira Mac

THUR
NOV

24
 

Snake Oil & Harmony (Danny Vaughn 0f Tyketto & Dan Reed Of Dan Reed Network)

FRI
NOV

26

The Jam Pact (Jam Tribute)

TICKETS

FRI
DEC

02

Burnt Out Wreck

SAT
DEC

03

Rock Bottom (UFO/Michael Schenker Tribute)

SAT
DEC

17

The Lost Dogs (Seattle/Grunge Tribute)

TICKETS

THUR
DEC

22

Frauds

TICKETS

SAT
JAN

28

Imonolith

SUN
FEB

05

Girlschool + Alcatrazz