slidelogo.png

Upcoming Gigs

Take a look at what shows are coming up at Bannermans.

slidelogo.png

Technical Specs

Take a look at our venue tech specs.

Take me there
 

Upcoming Gigs

7

SAT
AUG

ROYAL BLOOM + EASY RIDE + AARON MCLAREN

14

SAT
AUG

1919 + TWISTED NERVE

19

THUR
AUG

Gene Loves Jezebel

24

TUE
AUG

The Mercury Riots

02

THUR
SEPT

Andrew O'Neill
“We Are Not In The Least Afraid Of Ruins; We Carry A New World In Our Hearts”

04

SAT
SEPT

Stevie R. Pearce & The Hooligans

05

SUN
SEPT

The Gallowgate Murders + Soundmind + Lana Wild

09

THUR
SEPT

Blackwater Conspiracy

10

FRI
SEPT

Sertraline

16

THUR
SEPT

Seething Akira

19

SUN
SEPT

Blues Caravan

22

WED
SEPT

Thundermother + Beth Blade & The Beautiful Disaster + 

25

SAT

SEPT

Wendy James Band (Transvision Vamp)

26

SUN
SEPT

Fullhouse Plays Frankie Miller

01

FRI
OCT

Maiden United

04

MON
OCT

The International Women Of Rock Unity Tour: Edge Of Paradise + Hellz Abyss + Control The Storm + Alia Tempora

07

THUR
OCT

NahemiA + Drekavac + Vehement + Decimated Cross

8

FRI

OCT

Gin Annie + White Raven Down

10

SUN
OCT

Killed A Fox + Black Star Jackals + Engines Of Vengeance

13

WED 
OCT

[SPUNGE]

15

FRI 
OCT

GLASGOW + J.A.G (Jimi Anderson Group)

20

WED 
OCT

Kreek

21

THUR
OCT

The City Kids + The Suicide Notes

23

SAT
OCT

A Ritual Spirit + Concrete Kingdoms + Jeanice Lee + Renovations

24

SUN
OCT

Jack J Hutchinson

25

MON
OCT

Joanna Connor & Eamonn McCormack

26

TUE
OCT

Battleaxe

TICKETS

28

THUR
OCT

Michael Grant & The Assassins + Bloody Heels + Brandon Gibbs

29

FRI
OCT

Hands off Gretel

06

SAT
NOV

Blackmore's Blood

09

TUE
NOV

Enuff Z' Nuff

12

FRI
NOV

SPACE

13

SAT
NOV

Corky Laing Plays Mountain

17

WED
NOV

Eliana Cargenlutti

19

FRI
NOV

A Band Called Malice A Tribute To The Jam

27

SAT
NOV

Arranthrax (Anthrax) + Live Undead (Slayer)

22

MON
NOV

Felix Rabin

24

WED
NOV

Chantel McGregor

25

THUR
NOV

Girlshool + Alcatrazz

28

SUN
NOV

WEAPON (UK)

04

SAT
DEC

Marisa & The Moths

26

WED
JAN

Diamond Head + Rock Goddess

05

SUN
DEC

Psycho Village

10

FRI
DEC

My Life Story

18

SAT
DEC

TV Smith (The Adverts) + Billy Liar

27

THUR
JAN

Crow Black Chicken

06

SUN
FEB

Jesus Jones

09

WED
FEB

Erja Lyytinen 

16

WED
FEB

Jizzy Pearl's Love/Hate
30th Anniversary of Wasted In America & more.

19

SAT
MARCH

Burnt Out Wreck

23

WED
MARCH

Supersuckers + The Hip Priests 

25

FRI
MARCH

Romeo's Daughter

26

SAT
March

Ian McNabb (Icicle Works)

02

SAT
APRIL

Fury & Dakesis

21

SAT
MAY

Geoff Tate

(Queensryche)

26-29

MAY

Red Crust Festival 2022

TBC

TBC

HED PE + support